Alexander
What does the following sentence mean:" Suddenly you realize what live is really all about"?
Jan 31, 2011 9:55 PM
4
0
Answers · 4
" Suddenly you realize what life is really all about" means that a person understands the true meaning of life because they have experienced a life changing moment. Of course these moments vary from person to person. Examples: 1.When you get your first job and move out of home, suddenly you realize what life is really all about. You have to pay for everything. 2.When your parents die, suddenly you realize what life is really all about. You can no longer talk to them or seek their advice. 3.When you give birth, suddenly you realize what life is really all about. You are now totally responsible for another human being.
January 31, 2011
Suddenly you realize what live is really all about means : -you felt, knew or discovered the meaning of life according to you -you were unaware of the meaning of your life , but something happened and you began to understand the life better .
February 1, 2011
Alexander
Language Skills
Belarusian, English, Polish, Russian
Learning Language
English, Polish