Laís
Is there some meaning of receiving a bonsai?
1 Şub 2011 23:33
6
0
Answers · 6
It means that now you can play you are a giant who is loving and take good care of little trees !!!! =) (can I play too? ) ^^
2 Şubat 2011
No, I don't think so... It'd be just nice to have a little living tree.
2 Şubat 2011
no.If there is some meaning,it is idea of whom gave you a bonsai.
2 Şubat 2011
I don't know what kinds of your bonsai.but I think it is good for you.Cuz I guess it is as a gift from your friends,friends will send gifts each other to express their friendship;Therefore, bonsai represents your friendship.
2 Şubat 2011
The only meaning I can think of is that now you have a bonsai, whereas before you didn't.
2 Şubat 2011
Laís
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), English, German, Japanese, Portuguese, Spanish
Learning Language
Chinese (Mandarin), English, German, Japanese, Spanish