Katina824
How to ask for someone's number in French? :) Anyone want to share? :)
Feb 3, 2011 10:53 PM
8
1
Answers · 8
Je peux avoir ton numéro ? = Can I have your number ? :)
February 3, 2011
"tu peux me passer ton numéro ?" :)
March 17, 2011
And you can ask him another way like this: Puis-je avoir votre numéro? = Can i have your number ? him reply will be : Oui, vous pouvez mean: yes , you can or Non, vous ne pouvez pas mean: No,you can't...
February 18, 2011
And you can ask him another way like this: Puis-je avoir votre numéro? = Can i have your number ? him reply will be : Oui, vous pouvez mean: yes , you can or Non, vous ne pouvez pas mean: No,you can't...
February 18, 2011
And you can ask him another way like this: Puis-je avoir votre numéro? = Can i have your number ? him reply will be : Oui, vous pouvez mean: yes , you can or Non, vous ne pouvez pas mean: No,you can't...
February 18, 2011
Show More
Katina824
Language Skills
English, Icelandic
Learning Language
Icelandic