Feng
How can I star my Spanish Study? I know nothing about Spanish. Can you introduce where to find some information abou the pronounciation? How can I start my study. I plan to study it all by myself. I know some Italan.
Feb 4, 2011 4:55 AM
7
0
Answers · 7
You will be a star once you have looked at these documents http://www.italki.com/resources/spanish/documents
February 5, 2011
you can find , Spanish teachers :- http://www.italki.com/teachers/1-3-spanish---0-999999-0-0-1.htm Spanish Courses :-http://www.italki.com/Courses/1-Spanish-0--0-999999-0-0-1-0.htm Spanish partners :- http://www.italki.com/partners/1--Spanish--200-0--0-0.htm
February 5, 2011
the pronunciation is very easy. type in spanish vowels in Google. Learn the vowels sounds AEIOU and you have pretty much grasped the concept. I would start by studying the verbs. I found the practice makes perfect books by mcgraw hill publishers very helpful
February 4, 2011
Feng
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), English, French, Italian, Romanian, Spanish, Vietnamese
Learning Language
English, French, Italian, Romanian, Spanish, Vietnamese