Hanum
How to make accent marks? I've been trying to make it from an article I found on Google, but it doesn't work.
Feb 4, 2011 9:41 AM
5
1
Answers · 5
When in doubt, run Character Map. ^^
February 5, 2011
http://faculty.weber.edu/tmathews/grammar/Compmark.html#MicrosoftWord Try this!
February 4, 2011
well I think you want to know about "tildes". We use in Spanish to show the strongest voice for example: cajón, pantalón, árbol, página. there are many rules to use accent marks (tildes), but they are very difficult.
December 10, 2011
If you use Firefox, then you may download "abcTajpu", the extension that allows you to type non-standard symbols using the context menu or the special on-screen keyboard. https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/459/
February 7, 2011
What operating system do you use? If you use windows, just add the spanish/french distribution to the language bar. http://support.microsoft.com/kb/306993/en-us
February 5, 2011
Hanum
Language Skills
English, French, German, Indonesian, Javanese, Spanish
Learning Language
English, French, German, Spanish