以沫、
Can speak of injustice will not grievance. ?
Feb 4, 2011 1:19 PM
3
0
Answers · 3
Hello. An "injustice" means a violation of the rights of another or others, iniquity; wrong; unfairness; imposition, an unjust act or deed; a sin or a crime. In the workplace, a "grievance" means a formal "complaint " concerning a specific action or policy, set of circumstances, or persistent condition, like an "injustice" which is taken by an employee or group of employees to the management or a special committee established to hear "grievances", or to some other appropriate authority, to protest its unfairness/ injustice and request a remedy. Most organizations have an established procedure for filing grievances and negotiating their settlement.
February 4, 2011
Your question is just a number of words not connected with each other. Would you use correct grammar to see your idea, please?
February 4, 2011
No idea what you are talking about.
February 4, 2011
以沫、
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), Chinese (Cantonese), Chinese (Other), English, French, Japanese, Korean
Learning Language
English, French, Japanese, Korean