burak
In which situation do we use "lo"?
Feb 5, 2011 12:45 PM
3
0
Answers · 3
when you like referencing something (object). For example lo compré, this word mean "I bought it" you can use with the verb, but this is like an instruction. Píntalo, this word mean "paint it"
February 5, 2011
"lo" es un complementario para sustituir en una frase el Complemento Directo en Español. El Complemento Directo es el elemento sobre el cual recae la acción directa del verbo. Ej: Luis dió un regalo. CD: regalo. Puede ser reemplazado así: Luis "lo" dió. Juán trajo su perro. CD: su perro. Se puede sustituír asi: Juán "lo" trajo.
February 5, 2011
Using 'Lo' - look here - http://spanish.about.com/od/sentencestructure/a/lo.htm
February 5, 2011
burak
Language Skills
English, Spanish, Turkish
Learning Language
English, Spanish