Laís
「おやかた様」ってどう言う関係の人ですか?
Feb 12, 2011 2:21 AM
3
0
Answers · 3
室町時代から戦国時代にかけての封建領主のことです。 "やかた"(館、屋形)とは、平らな建築様式の宮殿です。"お" と "さま" は敬語です。 室町時代から戦国時代にかけて、多くの封建領主が館に住んだことから、封建領主はお館様と呼ばれました。 "Oyakata-sama" means a feudal Lord in the Muronachi-period and Sengoku-period. "Yakata" means a palace which is built by the flat-style. "O" and "-Sama" are respectful expression. Many feudal Lords lived in "Yakata" in the Muronachi-period and Sengoku-period. So, feudal Lords were called "O" "yakata" "-sama" .
February 12, 2011
「おやかた様」 is a feudal Lord. The samurais,侍 addressed their boss as "Oyakata-sama".
February 12, 2011
「御館様」もしくは「御屋形様」と表記でき、 「館」に住む主人のことを意味しています。
February 12, 2011
Laís
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), English, German, Japanese, Portuguese, Spanish
Learning Language
Chinese (Mandarin), English, German, Japanese, Spanish