Henrique
「単語」と「言葉」の違いは何ですか。 (英語で答えてください)
Feb 14, 2011 12:53 AM
3
0
Answers · 3
The Japanese language is amazing for describing these things for "a word" and "words". 単語 –word, vocabulary, a single-character word 言葉 – word(s), language, speech A WORD 彼はいつも一言多い。- He always says one word too many. 辞書のその文字をご覧。- Look up the word in the dictionary. この単語を省きなさい。- Leave out this word. WORDS 私は言葉に困った。- I was at a loss for words. 最大200語以内に。- Maximum length: 200 words. 彼の言葉に私は驚いた。- His words surprised me. 言葉が出てこなかった。- Words failed me.
February 14, 2011
単語=a word 言葉=words
February 14, 2011
単語 words for example 「英単語」 meaning english words. 言葉 has the meaning of 「単語」 but it has another meaning like 「language」
February 14, 2011
Henrique
Language Skills
English, Japanese, Portuguese
Learning Language
English, Japanese