MONAX
What would be the best way to learning English ? Please, help me with my English!!!!!!!
2011年2月14日 15:56
8
0
Answers · 8
Privet Monax, you can learn English using the Russian language here at Italki: http://www.italki.com/knowledge/Learn-english-russian.htm Here are English teachers who speak Russian at Italki: http://www.italki.com/teachers/1-3-English-Russian0-999999-0-0-1.htm You can find an English language partner who speaks Russian. Send them a message and ask them to be a friend, then you can arrange to talk on skype or msn etc. http://www.italki.com/partners/1-Russian-English200-0--0-0.htm Here You can order American Movies Translated on Russian with subtitles. Movies On Russian DVD http://www.russiancddvd.com/movies.html You can select English audio with Russian Subtitles or turn to Russian audio and English Subtitles. Or Russian Audio and Subtitles.
2011年2月15日
I will, you have to help me too hadasho?
2011年10月3日
Hahah.. It's very useful minds. Thank you for that :)
2011年6月10日
When I was learning Indonesian at school.. I found that it was important to learn the vocabulary (Vocab). Everything from verbs, nouns, pronouns etc. I always grouped my vocab into categories as it made it easier to learn. For example, one day I would look for words regarding school. I would write the english then the foreign language. It is very useful to know the english words to form sentences. Write them down on paper and draw images that links the words. Practice everyday. Stick them on your toilet wall haha Goodluck!
2011年6月10日
Hey, I believe the real key is spending a LOt of time with the language. Listen a ton and read what you can. When you listen, listen carefully and work on pronunciation. You may also want to try LingQ.com they have a lot of free material. If you can make a friend online to whom you really enjoy chatting, well that would be great. Hope this helps, J
2011年2月15日
Show More
MONAX
Language Skills
English, Russian, Ukrainian
Learning Language
English, Russian, Ukrainian