Laís
「苦手」と「嫌い」はどのように おなじ意味をあらわしますか? または、どんなふうに違いますか?
Feb 15, 2011 1:38 AM
2
1
Answers · 2
苦手と嫌いは異なる意味だと思います。 I think "nigate" have different meaning from "kirai". ただし、目的語によります。人を目的語にした時は、ほぼ同じ意味だと思います。 But, it depends on the objective.If the objective is a person, two words are almost same meaning, I think. 苦手 be not good at 私は日本語が苦手です。 I'm not good at Japanese. 苦手 be not certain at 私は日本語が苦手です。 I'm not certain at Japanese. 苦手 be not confident in 私は日本語が苦手です。 I'm not confident in Japanese. 嫌い hate 私は数学が嫌いです。 I hate mathmatics. 苦手の反対語は「得意」(とくい)です。苦手とは、技術に対して自信がないときに使います。 嫌いの反対語は「好き」(すき)です。嫌いとは、否定的な感情を表すときに使います。 ただし、苦手を、人に対して使った場合、苦手と嫌いはほぼ、同じ意味だと思います。 The opposite word of "nigate" is "tokui". "nigate" is used when someone is not confident in a skill. The opposite word of "kirai" is "suki". "kirai" is used when someone express his negative emotion. However, if you use "nigate" to a person, "nigete" and "kirai" has the almost same meaning. 苦手でも好きということは、技術については、あると思います。 Someone is not confident in a skill but like to play , I think. しかし、人間に対しては、苦手でも好きということは無いと思います。 But, there is not "nigate and suki" to a person , I think.
February 15, 2011
苦手 be not good at ex.) 私は日本語が苦手です。 I'm not good at Japanese. 嫌い do not like ex.) 私は数学が嫌いです。 I don't like mathmatics.
February 15, 2011
Laís
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), English, German, Japanese, Portuguese, Spanish
Learning Language
Chinese (Mandarin), English, German, Japanese, Spanish