HoPeSta
how do you say "freak" in spanish?
15 февр. 2011 г., 17:39
7
0
Answers · 7
Well, we can say that we have also adopted that word in spanish, so even you don't need a translation. We say that someone is a "freak" or "freaky" (we pronounce it: "friki") when that person has an oddball behavior or, in other words: a weirdo :P Another synonyms or common expressions for this meaning: "raro", "bicho raro", "perro verde", "fan de Star Trek/Wars/The Big Band Theory... *poke to Froz'n
17 февраля 2011 г.
I'd say "persona extravagante", "estrambótico", "chalado", "estrafalario" or "tocado de la cabeza".
16 февраля 2011 г.
Fenomeno
15 февраля 2011 г.
If you mean "freak" as a rare guy , we also use the word "freak" when we talk about a rare guy. "Eres un freak" "you are a freak".
15 февраля 2011 г.
Another exprenssions: exòtico, anormal, extraño, monstruo, or monstruoso, tarado, adefesio
18 февраля 2011 г.
Show More
HoPeSta
Language Skills
English, Spanish
Learning Language
Spanish