Osman Tutar
must ve should arasındaki farkı bir türlü anlayamıyorum, lütfen açıklar mısınız?
16 févr. 2011 18:42
3
0
Answers · 3
"kind of " means to some (great or small) extent. " The weather was kind of cold"; "The party was kind of nice" "should" expresses a piece of advice, a recommendation "You should do your homework" (that's my opinion, I'm advising you) "must" expresses an obligation: "You must do this test " (you have to, you are obliged to)
16 février 2011
must is used for obligation or necessity you must go to bed early . you must obey the law. i must leave now because my bus is coming in 10 minutes. should is used to give advice: you should help your friends. you should give up smoking.it's bad for you.( you can take the advice or leave it.)
16 février 2011
Must i Ingilizcede zorunluluklari anlatirken kullaniriz.. Ornek; Kanunlara uymak zorundayiz.( You must obey the law.) Yalniz " have to " ile must i birbirine karistirma !!! Should u da Nasihat ederken veya baska bir diyisle oneride bulunurken kullaniriz yani bir zorunluluk yoktur , oneriye uyup uymamak onun tekelindedir. Ornek; You should give up smoking. It's bad for you. Sigarayi birakmalisin. Sigara senin icin kotu. Fofa nin orneklerini kullandim belki anlamana daha cok yardimci olur.
20 septembre 2013
Osman Tutar
Language Skills
English, Turkish
Learning Language
English