Steve
어떤것이 더 중요 해요? 어떤것이 더 중요 해요? 건강 더 중요해요? 교육 더 중요 해요? 학교들은 체육을 얼마나 강조 하겠어요? 뭐 생각 해요?
Feb 18, 2011 3:19 PM
4
0
Answers · 4
제 생각에는... 둘 다 중요하다고 생각합니다.. 왜냐하면, 건강이 없다면, 우리 삶은 아무런 소용이 없는 것이고, 교육이 없다면, 대부분의 인간의 삶은, 아마도 굉장히 무의미할 것이라고 생각합니다. 뜻깊은 질문을 주셔서 감사합니다. 다시 한번 건강과 교육의 중요성에 대해 생각해 볼 수 있는 시간 이었습니다. I think... both are important. because, no heath, our life is nothing, no educations, most of human life will probably be so meaningless. thank you for your meaningful question. It is time to think about an important of my heath and education.
February 19, 2011
교육도 중요하지만 건강이 더 중요하다고 생각해요. :)
February 19, 2011
Thank you, Hailey. Your corrections are very helpful to my learning. I don't mind making mistakes so long as I can learn from my mistakes.
February 20, 2011
"뭐 생각해요?" is closer to "What are you thinking now?". We say "어떻게 생각해요?". :) Many Korean parents are crazy about their children's education so many children are not very healthy in my opinion. I think they should play more outside instead of getting their heads stuck in the book ALL the time.
February 20, 2011
Steve
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), English, Korean, Spanish
Learning Language
Korean