nozturk
What does "I'm so over you." mean?
Feb 19, 2011 2:08 AM
4
1
Answers · 4
"I'm so over you."= I do not like or love you any more
February 19, 2011
it means that at one time I had feelings for you , but now those feelings are gone and now I am indifferent to those feelings.
February 19, 2011
"To be over someone" means you don't have romantic feelings for them anymore. You had feelings, but now you have got over them. Adding "so" gives emphasis, as in "so very much" or "so happy": "I am SO over you."
February 19, 2011
it means i don't have feelings about you anymore. And here is one reference:in"Friends",Rachel has told Ross she wanted to give the feelings for him up.So she told him"i'm over U" You can look it up in the series.
February 19, 2011
nozturk
Language Skills
English, Turkish
Learning Language
English