Cooper
“我服你了”是不是“我按你说的去做”?
Feb 20, 2011 1:38 AM
5
1
Answers · 5
“我服你了”就是我向你低头了,我佩服你了,你的能力已经征服我了。
March 8, 2011
sorry,my english is poor. 我服了你了,has two meanings: 1. I really admire you .that's all bottom from your heart. but this meaning ,in china,we don't often use it! 2.if i screwed sth.up,you could say "oh ,shit ,come on",in chinese ,我真(really)服了你了! just like :you have made a lovely mass here! lovely means bad,,,,are you clear?
February 20, 2011
You may have given a surprise or shock to the person who responds with this slang “我服了你(了)”, Generally, it has two contexts: If the he/she were you, he/she won't be capable to do so, (it's mostly admiration)-----positive To him/her ,there's no logic to do so, he/ she won't be willing to do so...(It's sarcastic expression)
February 20, 2011
no,it is a phrase in life ,it shows feeling with "Disidentification" and it is a joker. i think it goes like this in english: come on~~/ boss ,come on,your thinking is strange /
February 20, 2011
这句是口语,我觉得是香港影视作品里先出现的,然后慢慢大陆流行起来的。 我服你了 或者说 我服了你了 有 被你打败了,我认输了,我佩服你 多重的意思 一般是A坚持做B否定的事情,B一直反对最后实在无法阻止的情况下。 B会无可奈何的对A这么说。 我服你了,我服了你了,好吧……
February 20, 2011
Cooper
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), English
Learning Language
Chinese (Mandarin)