IndoPhil
Mana yang mudah mempelajari bahasa Sunda atau Jawa? Saya ingin belajar bahasa yang tersebut. Saya minta pendapat kepada Anda yang terhormat.
Feb 20, 2011 7:25 PM
9
0
Answers · 9
menurut aku lebih mudah bahasa jawa :D
February 20, 2011
Hello, I am cynthia, I saw your brief details and decided to write you. I want to make a good friendship.I Feel we shall make a better introduction in our next communication. contact me through my email address (cynthiasambo13@yahoo.com ) for more details and my pictures. I will like to know you better for more personal information, please do not write me on this site because i do not visit the site all the time..kindly reply me with (cynthiasambo13@yahoo.com )i am waiting . Thanks
April 11, 2013
Sunda accent can be so though. Even if you are grow in Sunda, and able to fluently speak sunda, still you unable to speak Sunda naturally, and the language are bit complicated. While Javaness, the slang language which is commonly use or the ngoko, are very easy to be understand and master, because it come up with as ecletic with other Indonesian language. But if you are talking about the Kromo or Kromo Inggil which is the finest form of javanese language, it is like entering an entirely different words and learning all from the begining, but it's not practical because peoples aren't use that language in daily conversation except if you living in keraton (javanese palace) ;p so judging by ngoko javanese, sundanese is tougher to master. But judging by kromo or kromo inggil, even many of the native javanese can't speak those language. Unique? it is :)
March 7, 2011
saya rasa sangat mudah dalam mempelajari keduanya. baik dalam bahasa jawa maupun sunda juga terdapat perbedaan tingkatan dalam dalam pengucapan. salah satu tingkatan dalam bahasa jawa yaitu -ngoko = digunakan jikalau berbicara dengan sebaya atau yang lebih muda dari kita -kromo = digunakan jikalau berbicara dengan yang lebih tua/orang yang dihormati/atau dalam pembicaraan yang formal. kromo itupun dibagi lagi dalam beberapa tingkatan. klo ada yang salah dalam penjelasana saya mohon di perbaiki CMIIW
February 26, 2011
bahasa jawa...... karena lebih mudah menghafal kosakata dan hanya sedikit perubahan ucapan
February 25, 2011
Show More
IndoPhil
Language Skills
English, Filipino (Tagalog), Indonesian
Learning Language
English, Indonesian