Ana_hache
Kannst du mich sagen, wenn habe ich eine gut Deutsch ausgesprache?Danke!:) Das ist nur ein Auszug aus ein Buch. Danke:) http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zUOUTMXHq6Y
Feb 20, 2011 8:30 PM
3
1
Answers · 3
Very nice! Now these are really the fine details, and I spare myself to list all the things you got right because that list would be too long for me to bother to type! The "i" in "ihre" is pronounced long, where you pronounce the final "e", which is really an unpronouned schwa. You missed the first "s" in "Gefühlschaos" but I believe you have this already figured out on your own :) The tongue is too far in front when you pronounce "allein", your's sounds american :) The "u" in "Wut" is pronounced long, like "Wuht". You pronounce it as "Wutt". "auffressen" is pronounced with a distinct "auf" and "fressen". Speak those to words without a pause. The double-f does not shorten the diphtong because "auf" is a prefix and the double-f is just coincidential. But very good indeed!
February 22, 2011
Gut!
February 21, 2011
Ana_hache
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), Dutch, English, French, German, Italian, Portuguese, Spanish
Learning Language
Chinese (Mandarin), Dutch, French, German, Portuguese