Long
What means wei and najiuzheyang a-u-o in phone talking?
Feb 21, 2011 2:39 AM
5
0
Answers · 5
wei--喂。АЛЛО najiuzheyang a-u-o--那就这样了。по-русски значит,тип : ладно,договорились,или давай закончим наш разговор.
March 12, 2011
"wei" just for starting words "najiuzheyang"just for ending words both of them have nothing meaning
February 23, 2011
im studying also chinese but its hard more than japanese lesson
February 22, 2011
wei=hello? najiuzheyang=that's all. a=what? o=ok,i get it.
February 21, 2011
Do you mean wei 2 ? When you are on the phone, wei2(喂)is the greeting for saying hello. na4jiu4zhe4yang4 (那就这样)= I gotta go.(when you wanna politely tell the other that you are about to finish the talk ) Both a(啊)and O(喔)are used as interjection, it's all up to you to decide which one to use. They sound the same to me. Using the interjection at the end will show the other that you tend to have a soft tone to your friend.
February 21, 2011
Long
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), Chinese (Other), English
Learning Language
English