Scion
怎么用“就”?我总是有问题...What are the rules I have to follow when I use it? Can you help me with a couple of examples?
Feb 23, 2011 8:54 PM
3
0
Answers · 3
Ok then I would offer you some examples I can think of, 1) 就=just / only 你就知道吃。 You just / only care about eating. 2) 如果..(condition)........, subject 就verb +object = if ......... , ........... 如果............, ...就.................... (collocation) ,sometimes, people always omit 如果 when they are talking, but the logic doesn't change. (如果)你去,我就等你一块儿去。 3)就是 = just / exactly be ---- 到底哪个是你的? which on earth is yours ? ----这个就是/ 就是这个。 this is exactly mine. 4) 就= 无论如何 no matter how..... / anyhow 我就弄不懂了,你究竟是怎么想的 ?I can't see anyhow , .........
February 24, 2011
就 means no reasons but it is a certain way to do something . For example :这件事情是这样的。 这件事情就是这样的。 The latter sentence is more intensely than the former
February 24, 2011
1.凑近,靠近:避难就易。就着灯看书。 2.到,从事,开始进入:就位。就业。就寝。就任。就绪。就医。高就。 3.依照现有情况或趁着当前的便利,顺便:就近。就便。就事论事。 4.立刻,马上rightnow;rightaway。如:春天就要来了 5.偏偏simply。如:你不让我干,我就要干! There are many means about'就',I can not list all,you can study it from this website. http://xh.5156edu.com/html3/10433.html
February 24, 2011
Scion
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), Danish, English, Italian
Learning Language
Chinese (Mandarin), Danish