chen
Qual é o sentido de contra-mão 1. foi sepultado por um transeunte graças à lealdade de seu colega. Ao observar o homem carregando o corpo do amigo, o cãozinho saiu em segurança, com ar de missão cumprida. Nessa frase, COM AR DE MISS'AO CUMPRIDA. O " AR" significa o que?? 2. Meu sentimento é contra-mão. Contra-mão??
2011년 2월 24일 오전 12:42
6
0
Answers · 6
1 - Ar atmosfera.. sensação de dever cumprido.. aparência de dever cumprido 2 - Contra-mão = sentido contrário ao esperado ou definido. Ir contra..
2011년 2월 24일
Com ar = with sensation Contra mão = in a direction oppositive of the right direction
2011년 2월 24일
In the case of sentences: AR = SENSATION CONTRA= opposite MÃO = direction Contra-mão = opposite direction.
2011년 2월 24일
'AR' in this case means 'SENSATION, FEELING'. He is going home with this feeling of mission accomplished. It can also mean 'looks'. For example, 'Ele tem um AR de superioridade'. He looks as if he thinks he is better than the others.
2011년 2월 24일
Contra-mão is when you are driving a vehicle in the opposite way you should be. In Brazil you drive on the right track. If you drive on the left track, you are driving 'na contra-mão'. 'Mão' means HAND, but when you talk about streets, it means 'DIRECTION'.
2011년 2월 24일
chen
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), English, Portuguese
Learning Language
English, Portuguese