chen
Qual é a diferência entre JOAGADA e JOGO?? 1, Já Nilmar fez um tento e iniciou a jogada de outro na vitória de virada do Villarreal sobre o Napoli por 2 a 1 e que valeu a vaga. Qual é a diferência entre JOAGADA e JOGO?? NA VITÓRIA DE VIRADA == ?? 2, Posse enumerar diversos motivos por isso, sendo os principais Para nós, os sendo homanos Gostaria de saber o funcionamento de SENDO nessas frases.
Feb 25, 2011 1:37 AM
6
0
Answers · 6
The sentence Posse enumerar diversos motivos por isso, sendo os principais I guess it is in fact Posso enumerar diversos motivos para isso, sendo os principais Means: I can make a list of several reasons for this, the main ones being SENDO means BEING The second sentence is probably mispelled Para nós, os sendo homanos I think it must be Para nós, sendo humanos If it is so, it means "for us, being humans"
February 25, 2011
VITÓRIA DE VIRADA = it's when you start losing the game, but end up winning. Example: Brasil x Argentina, soccer game. Argentina scores 1x0. Then Brazil scores twice - final result Brasil 2x1 Argentina. This was a victory called "DE VIRADA". Literally it means "from turning to the opposite way". It's like the victory was going to one side and then it goes the opposite way.
February 25, 2011
Jogada is a move in game. Jogo is the game properly.
February 25, 2011
JOGADA is a play. JOGO is a game. During a JOGO, a lot of JOGADAS happen. For example: you kick the ball, it's a JOGADA. You pass the ball, it's another JOGADA. The JOGADAS are each movement that happen in the game. In a basketball game (JOGO DE BASQUETE), you throw the ball (it's a JOGADA), you slumdunk (it's another JOGADA), and so on.
February 25, 2011
Jogada : cada ação no jogo, estratégia. Sendo : Em sua frase funciona como uma espécie de advérbio/pronome. "Sendo os principais": ~"Principalmente", ou "os quais"
February 25, 2011
Show More
chen
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), English, Portuguese
Learning Language
English, Portuguese