rubis
what does it mean cualquier? i saw it in many phrases what does this word mean exactly. if i was so stong in spanish i would not ask here!!!
Feb 26, 2011 8:19 PM
5
0
Answers · 5
I like the sound of this word. It sounds great if you put it in the phrase "de cualquiera manera", which means "in any manner" or "in whatever manner"
February 27, 2011
whatever, whichever thing that you decide.. is like a open answer. not especific.
February 26, 2011
'Cualquier (a)' means 'any'. Examples: como en cualquier otro país europeo as in any other European country cualquier persona de por aquí te diría lo mismo anyone from round here would tell you the same en cualquier caso in any case
February 27, 2011
rubis
Language Skills
Arabic, English, French, Spanish
Learning Language
English, French, Spanish