ali
why forgive ?
Feb 26, 2011 8:57 PM
10
0
Answers · 10
Forgiveness doesn't mean that you deny the other person's responsibility for hurting you, and it doesn't minimize or justify the wrong. You can forgive the person without excusing the act. Forgiveness brings a kind of peace that helps you go on with life. Unless you practise forgiveness you will end up a bitter and sick person.
February 26, 2011
You have to forgive, because you condemned in the first place. That is the reason.
February 27, 2011
Well it's totally our own choice to spare everyone, including ourselves. No one needs to be a saint, when one is ready to move forward, it's time to forgive. Asking" why" is to show you're not ready ,well no need to impose such a virtue on yourself .Doing good to yourself every day makes up for the hatred you're suffering till the time you're ready to do so, when you know why to forgive.
February 28, 2011
don't do it :P
February 27, 2011
because we really love.
February 26, 2011
Show More
ali
Language Skills
Arabic, English, French, Spanish
Learning Language
English, Spanish