Vague
how to pronounce "wen"- "ask"? people often pronounce like "wun", right? i mean the "yunmu", not like "gen".
2. März 2011 09:52
6
0
Answers · 6
In fact, i've already known how 2 say. But i've just got an audio tape from beijing daxue in which they say it like sound"v"+yunmu "en". That makes me confused. When i say "wun" i mean "un" ( un=uen).
2. März 2011
No we never pronounce like "wun" for "ask" in standard pronunciation, they sound indeed alike though. We always say "wen". Exactly.
2. März 2011
好好练习,即使是中国人,发音也比一定掌握得标准。
2. März 2011
The mouth when nasal pronunciation, do not use nasal pronunciation, Imagine your nose stuffy went.Pronunciation to brief.
2. März 2011
prounce "wen"
2. März 2011
Show More
Vague
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), English, Vietnamese
Learning Language
Chinese (Mandarin)