rin
willとbe going to ~の使い分け方が分かりません。誰か教えてください。
Mar 2, 2011 12:54 PM
5
0
Answers · 5
This question was thoroughly answered by me a while ago. But I don't know how to search it. Please try.
March 2, 2011
"will" is usually used in this occasion that when people want to do something while he didn't had planed to before. "be going to" is different. it means something that we had planed to do. the decision has already be made. ex: there is going to be a party tonight,but i will not go to,because i have some emergency to deal with. this is a small difference between them,in most cases we could use both of them.
March 4, 2011
Thank you so much.
March 10, 2011
"i will be going to" "i'm going to" Both can mean differ things in differnt context for example "I'm going to catch the bus" " I will be going to catch the bus" "I'm going to buy fish" "I will be going to buy fish" hope this helps :)
March 10, 2011
rin
Language Skills
English, Japanese
Learning Language
English