AndreyShu
How would it be translated into English or Russian - 和風奕 奕请 玉蘭散 幽香 ?
Mar 3, 2011 3:39 PM
5
0
Answers · 5
let me try to translate it. 和風奕奕请, 意思是: 温和的风(多指春风)轻轻拂面。奕奕:玉兰花开,锦簇的花团远观洁白无瑕,神采奕奕。 玉蘭散幽香 意思是:白玉兰花散发出阵阵幽香。 所以这两句诗意思是: 四月玉兰花开,锦簇的花团远观洁白无瑕,神采奕奕,宛若天女散花,委实清新可人,春风拂过清香阵阵。 Magnolia spent bloom in April,flowers colour are purely white,Very beautiful, like a tree covered with snow.Spring breeze blowing bursts of fragrance.
March 4, 2011
I guess you typo,lol。 和风依依情? 和风:gentle breeze 奕奕: usually not describe wind 玉兰散幽香:the 玉兰 flower sents delicate aroma into the air.
March 4, 2011
Although we learnt many classical style, but I still can't understand this sentence.
March 4, 2011
AndreyShu
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), English, Russian, Sanskrit
Learning Language
English, Sanskrit