themax
to concierge Is there a meaning for that verb? Can't find it on the Internet.
Mar 3, 2011 6:39 PM
5
0
Answers · 5
concierge = a noun Example: The concierge at the hotel gave me the directions to the railway station.
March 3, 2011
concierge means 1. A staff member of a hotel or apartment complex who assists guests or residents, as by handling the storage of luggage, taking and delivering messages, and making reservations for tours. 2. A person, especially in France, who lives in an apartment house, attends the entrance, and serves as a janitor. www.thefreedictionary.com
March 3, 2011
Yeah I'm not sure if there's a verb, but I saw it in use.
March 3, 2011
oh a verb, sorry . well I can't fine neither
March 3, 2011
doorman консъерж
March 3, 2011
themax
Language Skills
English, French, German, Russian, Ukrainian
Learning Language
English, French