iceman23
Abreviando Modelo: Julio y Gloria trajeron fotos para mí. Me las trajeron. Mi novia trajo mi pasaporte Les pedí dinero a mis padres para un viaje al Caribe. Le compré los boletos de avión a mi esposa. Hizo las reservas del hotel para nosotros. El oficial de aduana les abrió las maletas a los pasajeros. La asistente de vuelo te sirvió la comida.
Mar 5, 2011 7:16 AM
1
0
Answers · 1
for this exercises you have to ask you to know how to solve, for example: Mi novia trajo mi pasaporte. The subject is Mi novia, and you must to do this question: What is the thing that my girlfriend gave me?? the passport, the passport is the object passport is a male name and singular... you must use the pronoun LO My girlfriend gave me the passport... Gave to ME!! so you must use ME SOLUTION Mi novia ME LO trajo. first the person, second the pronoun. Try to do this with the other phrases and contact with me if you have asks.
March 6, 2011
iceman23
Language Skills
English, Spanish
Learning Language
Spanish