khairou_86
Please, who can help and explain me about franch grammar making sentences?
Mar 9, 2011 4:53 PM
2
0
Answers · 2
French sentences can be separated into a subject (un sujet), which may be stated or implied, and a predicate (un prédicat). The subject is the person or thing performing the action, and the predicate is the rest of the sentence, which usually begins with the verb: Je suis professeur - I am a teacher Subject: je - I Predicate: suis professeur - am a teacher Paul et moi aimons la France - Paul and I love France Subject: Paul et moi - Paul and I Predicate: aimons la France - love France La jeune fille est mignonne - The young girl is cute Subject: la jeune fille - the young girl Predicate: est mignonne - is cute
March 10, 2011
tu peux nous donner des éxemples parce que la grammaire est vaste. a_a
March 9, 2011
khairou_86
Language Skills
Arabic, French
Learning Language
French