야리니
je crois que... does this make sense:je crois que d’art a laissé exploser ses sentiments d’artistei want to say that the paintings are full of the artist's emotions.. merci!
Mar 14, 2011 6:35 PM
3
0
Answers · 3
I'm not a native French speaker but I reckon "Je crois que l'art a laissé exploser les sentiments d'artiste" is correct.
March 15, 2011
"Je crois que l'art est ses sentiments ont laissé ceux d'artiste d'exploser" --> I'm a native speaker and I really don't understand what you mean XD ... If you explain what you mean in english, I'll translate it for you. But I don't understand "Je crois que l’art a laissé exploser ses sentiments d’artiste" because I don't understand what kind of connection you make between "art" and "the artist" ...
March 14, 2011
Je crois que l’art a laissé exploser ses sentiments d’artiste.
March 14, 2011
야리니
Language Skills
English, French, Korean
Learning Language
French, Korean