bingtong
Why do many chinese people like to learn English?
Mar 18, 2011 11:44 AM
Answers · 6
2
Because English is the best language in the world!
March 18, 2011
1
Hmm? As you are learning that yourself, you could answer that yourself already .
March 18, 2011
learning English is not restricted to Chinese people, people from different nationalities want to learn it because it is thought to be an international language and it is also the language of science as most important researches are written in English..
March 18, 2011
不是喜欢,是被迫的,懂吗?谁叫汉语不受欢迎,别人对汉语不感兴趣,所以只能说别的语言了。而且还是一大群chinese求一个英语母语者
March 18, 2011
English is very uesful,and in Chinese,that is a very important subject.
March 18, 2011
Show more
