دىلاۋۇر
how can I learn Arabic?
Mar 25, 2011 8:38 AM
Answers · 4
You can start by taking some basic lessons with a tutor to get introduced to the main aspects: - The Arabic Alphabet الأبجدية You will learn how to pronounce and read correctly,since the Alphabet is completely different from Chinese characters and Latin Alphabet. - Basic vocabulary such as greetings and personal pronouns and main verbs. - Forming basic sentences ,where you get introduced to the sentence structure and some basic grammar.
March 25, 2011
Don't ! problem solved
March 25, 2011
Here are some easy steps for learning Arabic for free using Italki resources. 1. Find Language Partners - Click on 'Language Partners' to find a native speaker to practice oral communication or just to learn about other cultures. 2. Ask Questions - Have something specific you don't understand about another language? Click on Answers and get free help from the italki member community. 3. Discuss in Groups - Click on 'Groups' if you want to ask for help or offer help in a language. You can also discuss issues like culture, arts, society, travel or anything else you can think of. 4. View and Download Free Language Learning Resources - Click on 'Knowledge' and 'Resources' to get textbooks, podcasts, notes and other helpful guides. 5. Find a Language Teacher - You can find a professional teacher when you click on 'Language Teachers' to formally instruct you. Or you can hire a tutor to help you with your homework or materials. 6. Write a Notebook entry - Get helpful corrections from other native speakers for you Writing. Good luck !!!
March 25, 2011
