이렌나
what is the different of 배우다 and 공부하다?
Mar 26, 2011 11:25 AM
3
0
Answers · 3
3
배우다 means 'be taught by someone (maybe a teacher)', 공부하다 is not always 'by teacher' 공부하다 can be both 'study alone' and 'study with teacher'.
March 27, 2011
0
3
2
배우다 means to learn. 공부하다 means to study.
March 26, 2011
0
2
0
배우다 is "to learn" and 공부하다 is "to study."
March 27, 2011
0
0
