patricia
an english riddle do u know any riddle about people's life process from young to old (except the one about four legs,two legs, three legs )!!? Thank you
Mar 27, 2011 3:11 AM
Answers · 5
Here are 2 riddles for you: 1. My life can be measured in hours, I serve by being devoured, I can be thin, quick, fat, I am slow, wind is my foe. What am I? A candle. 2. I am the beginning of earth and eternity. I am the end of time and space. I am the end of the universe. What am I? Letter E.
March 27, 2011
Wow, typos: CORRECTED: Men, when they are little, like to fart. When they are old, they become an old fart. Meaning: Kids (namely boys in America) sometimes like to play the fart game (search for Eddie Murphy, the Fart Game). Haha...we will torture people and make them smell our fart (haha...do boys in China do such obnoxious things?). When a man becomes very old, he can be nick named an old fart because sometimes they cannot control there smell (they fart a lot...or worse). Sorry, more of a joke then a riddle.
March 29, 2011
Men, when they are little, like to fart. When they are old, they become an old fart. Meaning: Kids (namely boys in America) sometimes like to play the fart game (search for Eddie Murphy, the Fart Game). Haha...we will torture people and make them smell our fart (haha...do boys in China do such obnoxious things?). When an man becomes very old, he can be nick named and old fart because sometimes they cannot control there smell (they fart a lot...or worse). Sorry, more of a joke then a riddle.
March 29, 2011
