Gfans
what does this sentence mean? there's a science to fear . and what does the 'science' here mean? well it's from a song : here's part of the lyrics:"Science Of Fear" Brakes on Brakes onThe car is running empty Brakes on brakes onThe car is runnin' empty DownhillHead onThis crash is comin' slowly DownhillHead onThis crash is comin' slowly MoveOr watch the slow death of your way of life There's a science to fear It plagues my mind And it keeps us right here And it keeps us here
Mar 27, 2011 6:44 AM
Answers · 4
I think science here means knowledge. Knowledge about what makes us afraid and what doesn't. Why we behave the way we do when we are afraid. What we run away from and what we are able to face.
March 27, 2011
here science is the subject but u didnt mentioned the sentence perfectly here science means mystery ok
March 27, 2011
I think this means that there is a certain way you can achieve fear. When "science" is used like this, it typically means there is a method to produce XXXXX(fear in this case).
March 27, 2011
