海姆仔همزة
ما الفرق بين دون و عدم ؟تفضل تقديم بعض أمثلة. شكرا جزيلا. أنا أحتاج مساعدتكم .شكرا.
Mar 29, 2011 10:32 AM
Answers · 3
2
دون ، بدون ، من دون = without tell me the truth without any more lies أخبرنى الحقيقة دون أى أكاذيب أخرى some time , but little , it means under or beneath ================== العدم هو عكس الوجود العدم is the opposite of exist عدم is like بدون but not the same but may be relate to emotion example I listened to the lesson but without understanding استمعت للدرس و لكن بعدم فهم he really don't understand a word. استمعت للدرس بدون فهم I don't understand may be there 's
March 29, 2011
1
بدون means 'without' as previously mentioned . عدم is negating the succeeding noun in the sense of 'non' , 'no' or 'don't '. It is the contray of 'existent' ,it means then 'nonexistentence' or 'the lack of'. It bears all those meanings and the context and sentence determines which word will be used precisely for each context . Examples: - أرجو عدم الإزعاج - Please, don't disturb. - المشكلة تكمن في عدم وجود موارد بشرية كافية - The problem lies in the lack of sufficient human resources. - عدم وجود تنظيم علي المستوي الإداري أثر علي أداء الشركة - The lack of organization at a managerial level effected the performance of the company.
March 31, 2011
الرجاء عدم الازعاج Please don't disturb خرجت من البيت دون إذن أبي I went out from the house without the permission of my father.
March 30, 2011
