[Deleted]
Cual é o sentido da expressão "a gente fina"?
Mar 29, 2011 11:37 AM
Answers · 12
1
"Gente fina" only. It is a substandard form to say "nice person". It should only be used in the oral form, not in the written one, because this is too informal. Fina comes from the French "finesse".
March 29, 2011
1
"Gente fina" is how we define a nice person who is kind and simple and also humble. It a conception used almost part of time when we speak or talk. Ela/ ele é gente fina = she/he is a nice (sweet) person. You can use it to describe family members, friends or people who you just meet sporadically
March 29, 2011
1
Gente fina means good people, boa gente, uma pessoa boa. Usa-se, em geral, sem o artigo "a". Exemplo: Maria é gente fina.
March 29, 2011
1
"Qual" not Cual. "Gente fina" without the artickel. Means good person, nice friend.
March 30, 2011
"Gente fina" is a person who is kind and treat you well.
April 27, 2011
Show more
