kyky
"nắm xôi bờm cười " là gì?
Apr 2, 2011 6:25 AM
Answers · 3
here can you tell me which is noun, which is main Subject , which is verb ? Noun : nắm xôi - sticky rice Subject : bờm - a person named Bờm in other mean Bờm is stupid but adj can't stand b4 or after verb so "bờm" here can't be an adj . This sentence is in a Vietnamese Vè ( Vietnamese poetic form, most typical of northern Vietnam ) talk about the village wealth want to exchange the "quat mo" (a fan from a tree) from Bờm. After showing many things such gỗ lim (rare wood) , cows, birds, ect , Bờm denied all . When he gave him a "nắm xôi" - just a small sticky rice , he was so happy to get and gave the wealth "quạt mo" .
April 4, 2011
