Leticia
Korean Cards Game? I often see in tv dramas this cards game, but I don´t know the name. They are red tiny cards.It looks very entertaining. Someone can tell me the name of that game and the basic rules to play it? Please =) Gracias~
Apr 3, 2011 12:53 PM
Answers · 5
April 4, 2011
Oh... That is devil's game. Once you are in, you will never get out of it.... When you play the game with your friends or family, you will experiece days become night and night turns out morning!!! GoStop plays 3 people and 맞고 is develped for internet generation for two people. Korean word 맞 means "each other"
June 21, 2011
Thanks =) I found this name too: 맞고 . Is the same?
April 3, 2011
It is called 고스톱(gostop). The name comes from English words go and stop. Each player gets 10 cards and match the same card on the board. 4cards are in the same set. The game is finished by the call 'GO!' or 'STOP!'. If a dominant player wants to earn more points, he/she will say 'GO!,' which means continuing the game. If he/she doesn't want to play more, he/she will say 'STOP!' then the game is over.
April 3, 2011
