Anastasia
What's the differerence between "te amo" and "te quiero"...--> ..-->if these phrases a both use when people say "i love you"?
Apr 5, 2011 7:39 AM
Answers · 5
3
"Te quiero" is more colloquial, more usual. At the same time, it means all kinds of love ( you can tell "te quiero" to a child, a dog, etc...). By the other side, "Te amo" it's only use with a romantic love.
April 5, 2011
1
"Te amo" is more compromised than "te quiero". You can say "te quiero" to a niece. You usually say "te amo" to the only one in your life.
April 8, 2011
1
Is the same, but "te amo" is more intense hehe
April 5, 2011
The difference lies in how much you deliveries to the person. When you loves you give all of you to the person
April 5, 2011
Yes ,they both mean 'i love you' .
April 5, 2011
