это я
does drama queen mean anything?
Apr 6, 2011 5:05 PM
Answers · 7
A drama queen is any woman.
April 7, 2011
ANY WOMAN? OH NOOOOOO WHAT AN OFFENSE!!! HOW DARE YOU!!! *weeping buckets* I Have no idea about what a “Drama Queen” is. (note to self: learn voodoo and make an Eliot's doll)
April 7, 2011
A drama queen would be a primadonna, a female (or male) who craves too much attention to herself (or himself for that matter)
April 6, 2011
yeah it does its a certain personality type thatlife's little setbacks can trigger explosive emotional outbursts and other irrational behaviors. The term "drama queen," or less frequently, "drama king" is usually applied to someone with a demanding or overbearing personality who tends to overreact to seemingly minor incidents. A drama queen often views the world in absolutes, and only has two settings on her emotional control button; zero and ten. Psychologists might describe a drama queen or king as a neurotic personality with histrionic tendencies, meaning they tend to become needlessly dramatic whenever order is disrupted.
April 6, 2011
"drama queen" is a person that can be over exaggerated to a certain situation, in my country this type of people are mostly called OA or over acting.
April 6, 2011
Show More
