nazartvm
Tell me any 10 words in english without vowels ??
Apr 8, 2011 8:19 PM
Answers · 3
try,fry,cry,sly,dry,shy,by,why,my,pry or if you don't want to use y then it's much harder crwth,cwm, google is your friend.
April 8, 2011
There are almost no words in English without vowels, even in 'Rythm' it is the "Y" ,that is sometimes a vowel ,but usually a consonant. "Y" is considered also a vowel in words like'try,pry,fry...etc 'Shhhh' and similar words are not really words ,just sounds and so. As a concrete example look at this text I am writing ,do you find one word without a vowel? Maybe someone else knows of real words without vowels?
April 8, 2011
Hm Nth Tsk
April 8, 2011
