PRI
nice e good nice when you use and why, and when use good( se o siginicado é o mesmo)
Apr 9, 2011 1:39 AM
Answers · 3
When something is nice, it is pleasant but never too much. Your life won't change as a result. When something is good, we mean the goodness is inherent (fundamental).
April 9, 2011
when talking about a person nice - means friendly good - they have good morals, they follow the rules, help others when talking about a thing nice - it means you like the thing, good looking "ex: the house is nice" good - it means you approve or possibly of good quality. suitable.
April 9, 2011
If something is nice, it feels good.
April 9, 2011
