Hedvart
que diferencia hay entre wo3men y zan(2?) en chino si ambos significan nosotros?
Mar 30, 2008 6:10 AM
4
0
Answers · 4
“wo3men”include o exclude the person who is talking to,"zan(2?) " must include the person who is talking to.
April 1, 2008
Another difference: to use zanmen as "we" everyone included in the "we" must to be present when the speaker is talking, otherwise you should use women if not everyone is present
March 31, 2008
Bueno, en comparación con "wo(3)men", que es más formal, "zan(2)" es más coloquial. Pero ambos significan lo mismo.
March 31, 2008
zan2men is a more conversational version of wo3men. They both mean "we", but zan2men is more like "we folks".
March 30, 2008
Hedvart
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), English, Greek, Spanish
Learning Language
Chinese (Mandarin), English, Greek