Dan
"these past two weeks。。。", 怎么说? 怎么说话最近作的东西?比如: These past two weeks I haven't studied Chinese I have been sick the last couple of days I've been sleeping for the last three hours 谢谢你们!
Apr 10, 2011 4:45 AM
Answers · 12
非英语直译,以下是比较符合中文表达习惯的说法,比较生活话 我两个星期没碰过中文了。( 碰,表示“接触”,此表示较口语话) 这几天我都病着。 刚才三个小时我都在睡觉。
April 10, 2011
1,怎么说话最近作的东西?,you should say:怎么说最近做(not 作)的事情(not 东西)? 2,In Chinese ,the aspect and the time of an action are not entirely expressed in one grammatical form.Thus adverbs and aspectual particles are often used to denote the different states of an action while the time of an action is mainly expressed by nouns,adverbs or phrases denoting time. For instance,in hinese the aspectual particle 了(了)is used to indicate the completion of an action.but 了only shows that an action is the state of completion.If the time is not specifically pointed out ,it normallly refers to "the present","the time of speaking".What should be specially noted is that a time noun or phrase must be used to give a clear time reference.The form of the predicate verb remains unchanged no matter when the action is completed(past,present or future) Your sentences:These past two weeks I haven't studied Chinese(上两个星期我没学中文。) I have been sick the last couple of days(我病了几天) I've been sleeping for the last three hours(我刚睡了三个小时) these three sentences are all the completion.Note that the aspectual prticle 了 after the predicate verb should be dropped in the negative sentence(just like the first sentence). For example:上星期我学了英文。(negative:上星期我没学英文。) hope these are helpful to you.
April 10, 2011
在过去的两周里我都没在学中文。 这些天我一直在生病。 我刚睡了三小时。
April 10, 2011
在过去的两个星期里我没有学习中文,这几天我生病了,刚才的三个小时我也在睡觉。
April 12, 2011
1、These past two weeks I haven't studied Chinese 这几天我没有学中文 zhe ji tian wo mei you xue zhong wen 2、I have been sick the last couple of days 这几天我生病了 zhe ji tian wo sheng bing le 3、I've been sleeping for the last three hours 我已经连续睡了三个小时 wo yi jing lian xu shui le san ge xiao shi 谢谢你们!
April 11, 2011
Show More
