SkyKeybladeHero
A BIG doubt about 的 i know that it turns nouns in adjectives like 健康 健康的 (Health and Healthy), but there are some words that, at least in portuguese, i cannot turn in an adjective あぁ それ海の日的にまずい。 how would you tranlate that?
Apr 12, 2011 12:03 PM
Answers · 3
I would say... It's not that good "FOR" marine day. 「~的に」is not proper Japanese, but younger generation often use it nowadays. 私的にはイケてる。 It's pretty cool "to/for" me. スケジュール的には問題ない。 We have no problem "concerning/about" the schedule. 色的にどうなんだろう? I'm not sure (if the color is good or not).
April 13, 2011
That 的 is always used in the form of「~的に(は)」as adverb. It means "from the perspective of..." "for the matter of...." "for -----wise".
April 13, 2011
