Danielle
"가엾어" 무슨뜻입니다?
Apr 15, 2011 7:59 PM
3
0
Answers · 3
0
By the way, "~입니까?" is used in interrogative sentence, "~입니다." is used in declarative sentence.
April 23, 2011
0
0
0
It means... "What a pity"
April 16, 2011
0
0
0
가엽다 - adjective synonyms : poor, pity, feel sorry for Sb
April 15, 2011
0
0
