Gautam
what проставляться means
Apr 17, 2011 7:14 AM
Answers · 14
проставляться - организовывать застолье с алкогольными напитками по какому-либо торжественному случаю, например, по поводу повышения по службе, рождения ребенка и так далее.
April 17, 2011
It means to provide alchohol to your friends or co-workers (and maybe refreshment as well) for celebration of some positive event related to your life, for instance your birthday, or getting hired for a new job.
April 17, 2011
забей на это, тебя разводят ))))
April 18, 2011
накрывать поляну, обмывать, отмечать событие.
April 17, 2011
You can "проставляться" in casino or brothel too. It means spend money on some kind of entertainment, not only entirely for an alcohol. Although the link with the alcohol-party is the most prevalent.
April 18, 2011
Show More
