Lois
How to half of exam to get good grades? Everyone should have their own opinions
Apr 22, 2011 4:40 PM
Answers · 5
1
Do you mean how to pass an exam and get good grades? Here's some advice: DO's * Try to work to a revision timetable - start planning well before exams begin - your teacher should be able to help you with this. * Make your books, notes and essays more user-friendly with summary notes, headings, sub-headings, highlighting and revision cards. Try using key words or spider charts. Get tips on other revision techniques from teachers and friends - do what works for you. * Everyone revises differently - find out what routine suits you best - alone or with a friend; morning or late at night; short, sharp bursts or longer revision sessions. * Take notes of important points when revising as an aid for future revision or if you need to clarify something with a teacher. Try explaining the answers to tricky questions to someone else, or look at past exam papers and try answering some of the questions. * Ask for help if there are things you don't understand. If you're feeling stressed out, talk to someone. DON'TS * Leave revision to the last minute. * Avoid revising subjects you don't like or find difficult. * Forget that there is a life beyond revision and exams. * Cram all night before an exam.
April 23, 2011
Girl, get off the Internet and go back to studying. Save this for when you are done with your exam. 加油,祝你好运!
April 24, 2011
I think as a student this problem is meaningful
April 23, 2011
Your question doesn't make sense.
April 22, 2011
